Member and Committee Information

Goldie W
Photograph of Egenda Members System Goldie
Forenames:William

Ward Cumbernauld South
Political Group Scottish National Party
Elected on 1 May 2003
Contact Details
Address:c/o Civic Centre, Motherwell ML1 1AB
Telephone01236 723145
Email:GoldieW@northlan.gov.uk
 Download contact details as: vCard
Council Bodies
    (8 Mar 2016-4 May 2017)
    (7 Mar 2016-4 May 2017)
Audit and Scrutiny Panel   (18 May 2017-22 Jun 2017)
Communities and Housing Committee   (20 Dec 2018-1 Jan 2020)
Community Services (Community Development)   (15 May 2003-3 May 2007)
Corporate Services (Public Processions)   (17 May 2012-3 May 2017)
Council   (1 May 2003-)
Education   (15 May 2003-3 May 2007)
Education and Families Committee   (19 Dec 2019-4 May 2022)
Environment and Place Committee (Vice-Convener) (9 Jun 2022-)
Environment and Transportation Committee   (20 Dec 2018-4 May 2022)
Environmental Services   (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Finance and Organisational Business Sub-Committee   (29 Mar 2018-20 Dec 2018)
Finance and Resources Committee   (8 Oct 2020-4 May 2022)
Finance and Resources Committee   (19 Dec 2019-13 Aug 2020)
Health and Social Care Integration Joint Board   (8 Mar 2016-4 May 2017)
Health and Social Care Integration Joint Board (Performance, Scrutiny and Assurance) Sub-Committee (Vice-Convener) (21 Sep 2016-4 May 2017)
Housing and Regeneration Committee   (1 Jan 2020-4 May 2022)
Infrastructure Committee   (18 May 2017-20 Dec 2018)
Learning and Leisure Services   (17 May 2012-4 Oct 2012)
Licensing Board   (9 Jun 2022-)
Licensing Board   (20 Dec 2018-4 May 2022)
North Area Committee   (17 May 2012-3 Oct 2016)
North Local Area Partnership   (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Planning Hearings   (18 May 2017-4 May 2022)
Planning Hearings   (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Policy and Resources   (18 May 2017-20 Dec 2018)
Policy and Resources   (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Policy and Resources (Human Resources Appeals)   (17 May 2012-8 Mar 2016)
Policy and Resources (Human Resources)   (17 May 2012-31 Mar 2016)
Policy and Strategy Committee   (20 Dec 2018-4 May 2022)
Transformation and Digitisation Committee   (19 Dec 2019-4 May 2022)
Outside Bodies
Broadwood Stadium (Cumbernauld) Limited Member (17 May 2007-3 May 2012)
Carbon Management Champion   (1 Apr 2021-4 May 2022)
Glasgow Airport Consultative Group   (20 Dec 2018-4 May 2022)
Integration of Health and Social Care - Shadow Board Member (8 Mar 2016-1 Apr 2016)
North Lanarkshire Integration Joint Board Member (1 Apr 2016-4 May 2017)
Sanctuary Scotland Housing Association   (18 May 2017-23 Nov 2017)
Sanctuary Scotland Housing Association Member (26 Jun 2012-4 May 2017)
Strathclyde Partnership for Transport   (13 Aug 2020-4 May 2022)
Associated Information
Privacy Statement for Councillor W Goldie
Surgery Notes
Councillor Goldie can be contacted on 07939280061 and will be happy to make home visits for the disabled and elderly.
Register of Interests
Type Description
Close Family Members
Contracts
Election Expenses
Gifts and Hospitality
Houses, Land and Buildings
Interest in Shares and Securities
Non-Financial Interests
Other Roles
Remuneration
Date of receipt 2 Jun 2022

View only Current Information

Powered by E-GENDA from Associated Knowledge Systems Ltd