Member and Committee Information

Hume J
Photograph of Egenda Members System Hume
Forenames:Jim

Ward Wishaw
Political Group Scottish National Party
Elected on 3 May 2012
Contact Details
Address:c/o Civic Centre, Motherwell ML1 1AB
Telephone07939280014
Email:humej@northlan.gov.uk
 Download contact details as: vCard
Council Bodies
Audit and Governance Panel   (17 May 2012-3 May 2017)
Audit and Scrutiny Panel   (18 May 2017-4 May 2022)
Civic Functions Group   (18 May 2017-5 Oct 2017)
Council   (3 May 2012-)
Education   (8 Mar 2016-4 May 2017)
Enterprise and Growth Committee   (20 Dec 2018-4 May 2022)
Finance and Organisational Business Sub-Committee   (5 Oct 2017-20 Dec 2018)
Finance and Resources Committee (Convener) (9 Jun 2022-)
Finance and Resources Committee   (20 Dec 2018-4 May 2022)
Human Resources (Appeals and Workforce) Sub-Committee   (29 Mar 2018-20 Dec 2018)
Human Resources (Appeals, Early Retirement and Sounding Board) Sub-Committee   (18 May 2017-29 Mar 2018)
Infrastructure Committee   (18 May 2017-20 Dec 2018)
Learning and Leisure Services   (17 May 2012-8 Mar 2016)
Planning Hearings   (18 May 2017-4 May 2022)
Planning Hearings   (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Policy and Resources   (18 May 2017-20 Dec 2018)
Policy and Resources (Finance and Customer Services)   (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Policy and Resources (Human Resources Appeals)   (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Policy and Resources (Human Resources)   (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Policy and Resources (Regeneration and Infrastructure)   (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Policy and Strategy Committee   (9 Jun 2022-)
Policy and Strategy Committee   (20 Dec 2018-4 May 2022)
Scrutiny Panel   (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Transformation and Digitisation Committee   (20 Dec 2018-4 May 2022)
Transformation Sub-Committee   (8 Mar 2016-4 May 2017)
Wishaw and District Area Committee   (17 May 2012-3 Oct 2016)
Wishaw and District Local Area Partnership   (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Outside Bodies
Lanarkshire Valuation Joint Board Member (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
North Lanarkshire Municipal Bank   (18 May 2017-4 May 2022)
North Lanarkshire Municipal Bank Member (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Wishaw and District Housing Association Limited   (29 Mar 2018-4 May 2022)
Associated Information
Privacy Statement for Councillor J Hume
Register of Interests
Type Description
Close Family Members
Contracts
Election Expenses
Gifts and Hospitality
Houses, Land and Buildings
Interest in Shares and Securities
Non-Financial Interests
Other Roles
Remuneration
Date of receipt 2 Jun 2022

View only Current Information

Powered by E-GENDA from Associated Knowledge Systems Ltd