Member and Committee Information

Love S
Forenames:Samuel

Ward Wishaw
Political Group Independent Alliance Party
Elected on 1 May 1999
Retirement Date 4 May 2017
Contact Details
Address:
 Download contact details as: vCard
Council Bodies
Community Safety Partnership Forum   (20 Dec 2012-31 Mar 2016)
Community Services (Community Development)   (1 May 1999-3 May 2007)
Corporate Services   (17 May 2012-31 Mar 2016)
Corporate Services (Licensing)   (17 May 2012-31 Mar 2016)
Council   (1 May 1999-4 May 2017)
Economic Development   (1 May 1999-3 May 2001)
Education   (1 May 1999-15 May 2003)
Education (Resources)   (1 May 1999-15 May 2003)
Education Joint Consultative   (1 May 1999-29 Nov 2001)
Environmental Services   (30 Jun 2016-4 May 2017)
Environmental Services   (17 May 2012-31 Mar 2016)
Housing and Social Work Services (Convener) (17 May 2012-8 Mar 2016)
Housing and Technical Services   (15 May 2003-3 May 2007)
Housing Special Cases Sub-Committee (Convener) (17 May 2012-8 Mar 2016)
Learning and Leisure (Joint Appeals, Maintenance Allowances and Bursaries)   (17 May 2007-22 Sep 2011)
Learning and Leisure Services   (1 May 1999-16 Dec 2010)
Planning and Environment (Protective Services)   (15 May 2003-2 Oct 2003)
Planning and Transportation   (15 May 2003-2 Oct 2003)
Planning Hearings   (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Policy and Resources (Finance and Customer Services)   (30 Jun 2016-4 May 2017)
Policy and Resources (Finance and Customer Services)   (8 Mar 2016-31 Mar 2016)
Policy and Resources (Regeneration and Infrastructure)   (30 Jun 2016-4 May 2017)
Scrutiny Panel   (3 May 2001-15 May 2003)
Social Work (Operations and Services)   (30 Jun 1999-16 Sep 1999)
Social Work (Planning and Administration)   (1 May 1999-15 May 2003)
Wishaw and District Area Committee   (17 May 2012-3 Oct 2016)
Wishaw and District Local Area Partnership   (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Outside Bodies
Association for Public Service Excellence (APSE) Rep (17 May 2012-8 Mar 2016)
COSLA - Executive Group - Health and Wellbeing Member (20 Sep 2012-8 Mar 2016)
Greenhead Moss Community Trust Member (19 Jun 2007-3 May 2012)
Lanarkshire Community Justice Authority Substitute Member (30 Jun 2011-3 May 2012)
Morrisons (Scotland) LLP/Mears Member (17 May 2012-8 Mar 2016)
Scottish National Federation for the Welfare of the Blind Member (26 Jun 2012-31 Mar 2016)
Sports Council - Motherwell Area Member (19 Jun 2007-3 May 2012)
Wishaw and District Housing Association Limited Member (30 Jun 2011-3 May 2012)
Surgery Notes
Register of Interests
Type Description
Contracts
Election Expenses
Gifts and Hospitality
Houses, Land and Buildings
Non-Financial Interests
Related Undertakings
Remuneration
Shares and Securities
Date of receipt 8 Sep 2016

View only Current Information

Powered by E-GENDA from Associated Knowledge Systems Ltd