Member and Committee Information

McPake M
Photograph of Egenda Members System McPake
Forenames:Michael

Ward Gartcosh, Glenboig and Moodiesburn
Political Group Scottish Labour Party
Elected on 27 Oct 2011
Contact Details
Address:c/o Civic Centre, Motherwell ML1 1AB
Telephone07939280036
Email:McPakeMi@northlan.gov.uk
 Download contact details as: vCard
Council Bodies
Adult Health and Social Care Committee   (20 Dec 2018-4 May 2022)
Audit and Governance Panel   (17 May 2012-8 Mar 2016)
Coatbridge Area Committee   (17 May 2012-3 Oct 2016)
Coatbridge Local Area Partnership   (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Community Safety Partnership Forum   (20 Dec 2012-4 May 2017)
Council   (27 Oct 2011-)
Education   (18 May 2017-20 Dec 2018)
Education   (8 Mar 2016-4 May 2017)
Education and Families Committee   (20 Dec 2018-4 May 2022)
Education Appeals Sub-Committee   (18 May 2017-1 Jan 2019)
Emergencies Sub-Committee   (18 May 2017-20 Dec 2018)
Emergencies Sub-Committee   (8 Mar 2016-4 May 2017)
Enterprise and Growth Committee   (20 Dec 2018-4 May 2022)
Environment and Transportation Committee (Convener) (20 Dec 2018-4 May 2022)
Environmental Services (Convener) (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Finance and Resources Committee   (8 Oct 2020-4 May 2022)
Infrastructure Committee (Convener) (18 May 2017-20 Dec 2018)
Learning and Leisure Services   (17 May 2012-8 Mar 2016)
Local Review Body   (18 May 2017-4 May 2022)
Planning and Transportation   (8 Mar 2016-4 May 2017)
Planning Committee   (9 Jun 2022-)
Planning Committee   (20 Dec 2018-4 May 2022)
Planning Hearings   (18 May 2017-4 May 2022)
Planning Hearings   (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
Planning Sub-Committee   (18 May 2017-20 Dec 2018)
Policy and Resources   (18 May 2017-20 Dec 2018)
Policy and Strategy Committee   (20 Dec 2018-4 May 2022)
Outside Bodies
Amey Public Services LLP   (18 May 2017-4 May 2022)
Campsie Fells Regional Park Steering Group   (18 May 2017-4 May 2022)
Clyde and Loch Lomond Local District Joint Committee   (18 May 2017-4 May 2022)
Culture NL   (18 May 2017-20 Jun 2019)
Culture NL Member (8 Mar 2016-4 May 2017)
Culture NL Member (4 Oct 2012-4 May 2017)
Lanarkshire Valuation Joint Board Substitute Member (17 May 2012-4 May 2017)
National Society for Clean Air and Environmental Protection - Executive Committee Member (31 Mar 2016-4 May 2017)
Road Safety West of Scotland   (18 May 2017-4 May 2022)
Seven Lochs Partnership Board   (18 May 2017-4 May 2022)
Seven Lochs Partnership Board Member (8 Mar 2016-4 May 2017)
Strathclyde Concessionary Travel Scheme Joint Committee   (4 Apr 2019-4 May 2022)
Strathclyde Partnership for Transport   (18 May 2017-4 May 2022)
Associated Information
Privacy Statement for Councillor M McPake
Register of Interests
Type Description
Close Family Members
Contracts
Election Expenses
Gifts and Hospitality
Houses, Land and Buildings
Interest in Shares and Securities
Non-Financial Interests
Other Roles
Remuneration
Date of receipt 2 Jun 2022

View only Current Information

Powered by E-GENDA from Associated Knowledge Systems Ltd